Home Information / Odisha

[30+] Districts List of Odisha | Odisha Districts List With Map

Odisha is the State of India. It is Situated at The Eastern Side of India Map. It is Surrounded by States Like West Bengal (North-East), Jharkhand (North), Chhatisgarh (North-West), and Andra Pradesh (South). The Zone Covers Around 155,707 km2 and It stretched 800 kilometers from north to south and 500 kilometers from east to west



The Coastline Length is 480 kilometers Long. Orissa State is Devicded in 30 Areas or You May Call 30 Districts. And The Odisha Districts are Divided into 314 Squares or You Can Call 314 Blocks. Let's Know The Information of Districts List of Odisha. Where You Will Will Get Odisha Districts List, Map, Population and Much More Information.

Odisha Map

Here is a Map of Odisha Contains All The Odisha Districts List. You Can Zoom in (+) and Zoom Out(-) Easily in The Odisha Districts Map.

30+ District List of Odisha

Sl. NoDistrict NameTotal Population (2011 Census)Area (KM2)Density (/KM2)
1Angul12,73,8216,376199.8
2Boudh (Baudh)4,41,1623,098142.4
3Balangir16,48,9976,575250.8
4Bargarh14,81,2555,837253.8
5Balasore (Baleswar)23,20,5293,806609.7
6Bhadrak15,06,5222,505601
7Cuttack26,24,4703,932667.5
8Deogarh (Debagarh)3,12,5202,940106.3
9Dhenkanal11,92,8114,452267.9
10Ganjam35,29,0318,206430.1
11Gajapati5,77,8174,325133.6
12Jharsuguda5,79,5052,114274.1
13Jajpur18,27,1922,899595.8
14Jagatsinghapur11,36,9711,668681.6
15Khordha22,51,6732,813800.5
16Keonjhar (Kendujhar)18,01,7338,303217
17Kalahandi15,76,8697,920199.1
18Kandhamal7,33,1108,02191.4
19Koraput13,79,6478,807156.7
20Kendrapara14,40,3612,644544.8
21Malkangiri6,13,1925,791105.9
22Mayurbhanj25,19,73810,418241.9
23Nabarangpur12,20,9465,291230.8
24Nuapada6,10,3823,852158.5
25Nayagarh9,62,7893,890247.5
26Puri16,98,7303,479488.3
27Rayagada9,67,9117,073136.8
28Sambalpur10,41,0996,624157.2
29Subarnapur (Sonepur)6,10,1832,337261.1
30Sundargarh48,9699,712188


List Source: Census2011.Co.In

So, Guys, This is The Complete Information of Odisha Districts List, Map, Population, Area, and Much More Information. You can Also Check Our Other Helpful Information Articles Listed Below.

  • Bhulekh Odisha: Check Land Records Online in Orissa
  • Bhunaksha Odisha: Check Odisha Village Map Online
  • RTO Odisha: RTO Offices in Odisha | Odisha RTO Codes List
  • Blood Banks in Odisha | Orissa Blood Banks List

Related Posts :

No comments:

Post a Comment

to Top